Need Help? Email to info@dualcomm.com or Call (925) 658-4824

100base-FX Fiber-to-Copper Ethernet Network Regeneration Tap

Industrial 100Mbps Fiber-to-Copper Regeneration Network Tap

Quantity must be 1 or more

HIGHLIGHTS:

  • 1-to-3 fiber (100Base-FX) to copper (100Base-T) Regeneration Tap
  • Designed for hash operation environment
  • IP30 dustproof and rugged high-strength metal case
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C
  • DIN-Rail mountable

    Dualcomm ETAP-H51/H52 is an industrial 100mbps fiber-to-copper network regeneration Tap with three 100Base-T copper monitor ports. It is designed for use in the harsh industrial environment.

    The two inline ports are 100Base-FX fiber ports, each of three 100Base-T copper monitor ports outputs a copy of the fiber inline traffic in both directions.

    Model ETAP-H51 is for use with multi-mode fiber links and model ETAP-H52 is for use with single-mode fiber links.

    ORDER INFORMATION:

    Model No.
    Description

     ETAP-H51

    1-to-3 Multi-Mode 100Base-FX Network Regeneration Tap 

     ETAP-H52

    1-to-3 Single-Mode 100Base-FX Network Regeneration Tap